Earth got the play ground and we got the wheels lets take a joy ride... Contact
  • 3604 Mansfield Hwy Fort Worth, TX 76119
  • +1 (800) 737-6143
  • Sales@CorleoneForged.com

Privacy Policy for Corleone Forged

Introduction

Welcome to Corleone Forged, where precision and passion meet to create custom forged wheels for automotive enthusiasts. This Privacy Policy outlines our practices regarding the collection, use, and protection of your personal information. We are committed to safeguarding your privacy and ensuring that you have a positive experience on our website.

Information Collection

Types of Information Collected:

Personal Identifiers: We collect your name, email address, phone number, and shipping address when you make a purchase or sign up for our newsletter.

Technical Information: As you navigate through our site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, and usage data.

Methods of Information Collection:

Directly from you: via website forms when you register, make a purchase, or interact with our services.

Automatically: through cookies and other tracking technologies that collect data about your browsing habits and device.
Use of Information

The information we collect is used to:

Provide and manage the services you have requested.

Improve our website’s functionality and your overall user experience.

Communicate with you, including responding to your inquiries, sending you order updates, and providing customer support.

Conduct marketing activities, such as providing personalized offers.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

Circumstances under which information might be shared:

Third-Party Service Providers: We share information with companies that assist us in order fulfillment, payment processing, and email distribution.

Legal Requirements: If required by law or if we believe that such action is necessary to comply with legal processes or governmental requests.

International Data Transfers:

We comply with international data protection regulations, such as GDPR for our European Union customers, ensuring that data is transferred and handled securely.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track activity on our site and hold certain information, which helps us to customize your browsing experience.

You have the option to accept, manage, or reject cookies through your browser settings.

Data Security

We implement robust security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, or destruction.

Your Rights

You have the right to access, correct, delete, or restrict the processing of your personal data.

You can exercise these rights by contacting us directly through the information provided below.

Children’s Privacy

Our services are not directed to individuals under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 16 without parental consent.

Data Retention

We retain personal data as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

Third-Party Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of third-party sites.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy periodically. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new policy on our website.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or your personal data, please contact us at:

Email: privacy@corleoneforgedsales.com
Phone: +1 (800) 737-6143
Address: 3604 Mansfield Hwy Fort Worth, TX 76119

Jurisdiction and Legal Compliance

We are committed to compliance with applicable local and international laws, including GDPR for EU residents and CCPA for residents of California, USA.

This Privacy Policy is designed to provide transparency into our privacy practices and principles. We are dedicated to treating your personal information with care and respect.